Community code record read 2026-10-18 · No in-game redemption guarantee · Sources and status
Abyss Roblox Codes

Equipment reference

Abyss guns, harpoons and tube choices

Compare the stat that limits your catch or dive. Cash price and quest access are separate requirements; a rarer item name is not a universal purchase order.

Gun reference

GunDamageCooldown(s)ControlCash price
Bottle102.80.4Free
Starter152.60.4575
Beginner202.40.5350
Advanced402.20.551,050
Wasted1202.20.7517,500
Magroot1902.10.8547,500
Morveth24020.982,500
Ruined3501.71.1245,000
Banana37021290,000
Wild4501.81.1460,000

The original community Guns table provides these values. Control relates to green-bar width, cooldown to the delay between shots and damage to the hit. The source disagrees about Angelic damage (620 versus 650), so that exact figure is not chosen arbitrarily.

Aim and click to fire. Holding moves the catch bar up and releasing moves it down; X cancels and loses the recorded streak. More damage is not the same as a wider control bar, and no gun removes the need to manage oxygen and carrying capacity.

Ruined, Magroot and Wild access

Ruined Gun belongs to the Angler Cave/Lightkeeper context, with a listed price of 245,000 Cash. Lost Captain’s chain opens the cave. It is not the Monkey King giant-door reward.

Magroot’s listed comparison is 190 damage, 2.1 seconds cooldown and 0.85 control for 47,500 Cash; Morveth raises those figures to 240/2.0/0.9 for 82,500. These table differences do not establish which upgrade is affordable or needed for your current active quest.

Wild gear access comes after Builder Monkey’s access chain and King Monkey’s seven quests. Wild Gun is listed at 460,000 Cash and Wild Tube at 485,000. Opening the treasure room does not remove the purchase requirement. See the monkey quest checklist.

Early tube constraints

TubeOxygenDepth(m)Capacity(kg)Cash
Normal705025425
Fire90100401,250
Pufferfish110180702,850

The tube record also lists Plane at 550m/90,500 Cash, Lost Spirit at 610m/168,750, Banana at 685m/310,000 and Wild at 700m/485,000. Depth is a limit, not a guarantee of oxygen for an encounter and return. Boat’s conflicting prices are omitted.

Records were read October 18 through indexed mid-2026 community pages, not newly tested in this site’s game client. Compare your actual shop and active quest before buying. Progression checkpoints cover required equipment purchases, including the Pufferfish Tube in Kraken’s sixth quest, and distinguish them from rewards such as the Forgotten Key.